Hey there guys n gals
What is everyones top 5 favourite films? J i m m y |
In no particular order:
- The Godfather series - LotR series - Memento - American History X - The Matrix [ 02-01-2005, 10:29 AM: Message edited by: Xen ] |
In ascending order:
1) Lord of the Rings: Return of the King 2) House of Flying Daggers 3) Last of the Mohicans 4) Underworld 5) Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl I have a lot of favourite films, but those are the ones that I have seen most because I enjoyed them so much. --Kestrel-- |
No order:
- Little Nicky - Blue Collar Comedy Tour - Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind - Capitana Vrungile (Russian movie, I don't think I transliterated it right) - Aliens/Predator series |
1. Lord of the Rings (all parts)
2. Matrix 3. Gladiator 4. Master & Commander 5. Psycho No particular order. [img]smile.gif[/img] |
No real order
- American Beauty - Se7en - Snatch - Dawn of the Dead (New version) - Momento |
Hmm, no particular order seems to be the nuts:
Gladiator Braveheart Lotr series the new Dune series this last ones a toss up between dodgeball, conan, seven, or God forgive me the Alamo. Geez, thats like 8 "Bite the curb!" |
In no particular order
-Peter Pan -Lord of the Rings -The Incredibles -Ocean's Twelve -Julius Caesar |
-Dawn of the dead
-AVP -Jay and Silent Bob stike back -Final Fantasy:The spirits within -Golf Balls :D I would probably put Spongebob Squarepants:The movie in there, but I havnt see it yet :( |
In random order.
Pirates of the Caribean. Memento. Snatch. Big fish. Lord of the rings. (all 3) Moulin Rouge. (Yes I know that's a 6th, but I had to mention it) |
All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:44 AM. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
©2024 Ironworks Gaming & ©2024 The Great Escape Studios TM - All Rights Reserved